-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sarang

Map of Sarang Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sārang

Sarang

Welcome to the Sarang google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sārang. See Sarang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sārang area. This placemark was added 2009-07-20.

Map of Sarang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.72556/66.09361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:13
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Sarang
  •  
Places near Sarang

Online Dating

Sarang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarang, Afghanistan