Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mir `Alam Ziarat

Map of Mir `Alam Ziarat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir `Alam Ziarat,Mir `Alam Zyarat,Mīr ‘Alam Zyārat,Mīr ‘Alam Zīārat, Mīr ‘Alam Zīārat

Mir `Alam Ziarat

Welcome to the Mir `Alam Ziarat google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr ‘Alam Zīārat. See Mir `Alam Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr ‘Alam Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mir `Alam Ziarat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:31
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Mir `Alam Ziarat
Places near Mir `Alam Ziarat

Online Dating

Mir `Alam Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mir `Alam Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir `Alam Ziarat, Afghanistan