Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bambol Ghar

Map of Bambol Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bambol Ghar,Bambowl Ghar,Bāmbowl Ghar,Bāmbōl Ghar, Bāmbōl Ghar

Bambol Ghar

Welcome to the Bambol Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāmbōl Ghar. See Bambol Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāmbōl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bambol Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Bambol Ghar

Online Dating

Bambol Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bambol Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bambol Ghar, Afghanistan