Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bambol Tanah

Map of Bambol Tanah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bambol Tana,Bambol Tanah,Bambowl Tanah,Bāmbowl Tānah,Bāmbōl Tāna,Bāmbōl Tāṉah, Bāmbōl Tāṉah

Bambol Tanah

Welcome to the Bambol Tanah google satellite map! This police post is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāmbōl Tāṉah. See Bambol Tanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāmbōl Tāṉah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bambol Tanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:58
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Bambol Tanah

Online Dating

Bambol Tanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bambol Tanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bambol Tanah, Afghanistan