Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Saghri Nawer

Map of Saghri Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saghri Nawer,Sāghri Nāwer,Sāghrī Nāwêr, Sāghrī Nāwêr

Saghri Nawer

Welcome to the Saghri Nawer google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāghrī Nāwêr. See Saghri Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāghrī Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Saghri Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:15
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Saghri Nawer
Places near Saghri Nawer

Online Dating

Saghri Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saghri Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saghri Nawer, Afghanistan