Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bambol Dasht

Map of Bambol Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bambol Dasht,Bambol Dast,Bambowl Dasht,Bāmbowl Dasht,Bāmbōl Dast,Bāmbōl Das̲h̲t, Bāmbōl Das̲h̲t

Bambol Dasht

Welcome to the Bambol Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāmbōl Das̲h̲t. See Bambol Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāmbōl Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bambol Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:36
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Bambol Dasht
Places near Bambol Dasht

Online Dating

Bambol Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bambol Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bambol Dasht, Afghanistan