Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Rashid Reg

Map of Rashid Reg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rashid Reg,Rashid Rig,Rashīd Rēg,Rashīd Rīg,Rasid Reg,Rasīd Reg, Rashīd Rēg

Rashid Reg

Welcome to the Rashid Reg google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rashīd Rēg. See Rashid Reg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rashīd Rēg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rashid Reg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:31
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Rashid Reg
Places near Rashid Reg

Online Dating

Rashid Reg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rashid Reg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rashid Reg, Afghanistan