Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tarakay Ghar

Map of Tarakay Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarakay Ghar,Taṟakay Ghar, Tarakay Ghar

Tarakay Ghar

Welcome to the Tarakay Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarakay Ghar. See Tarakay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarakay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tarakay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:06
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Tarakay Ghar
Places near Tarakay Ghar

Online Dating

Tarakay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarakay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarakay Ghar, Afghanistan