Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chargul Nawer

Map of Chargul Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cargul Nawer,Chargol Nawar,Chargul Nawer,Chārgol Nāwar,Chārgul Nāwêr,Cārgul Nāwer, Chārgul Nāwêr

Chargul Nawer

Welcome to the Chargul Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chārgul Nāwêr. See Chargul Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chārgul Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chargul Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:45
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Chargul Nawer
Places near Chargul Nawer

Online Dating

Chargul Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chargul Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chargul Nawer, Afghanistan