-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Langar Nawer

Map of Langar Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Langar Nawar,Langar Nawer,Langar Nāwar,Langar Nāwer,Langar Nāwêr, Langar Nāwêr

Langar Nawer

Welcome to the Langar Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Langar Nāwêr. See Langar Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Langar Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Langar Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.92222/66.1425
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:02
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Langar Nawer
  •  
Places near Langar Nawer

Online Dating

Langar Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Langar Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Langar Nawer, Afghanistan