-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sur Khet

Map of Sur Khet Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Khat,Sur Khet,Sūr Khêṯ,Sūṟ Khat, Sūr Khêṯ

Sur Khet

Welcome to the Sur Khet google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Khêṯ. See Sur Khet photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Khêṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sur Khet
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.95028/66.24806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Sur Khet
  •  
Places near Sur Khet
Naz̧ar Muḩammad Kêlay (3.1 km) Afẕal Kêlay (3.2 km) Jānak Kêlay (3.2 km) Satār Kêlay (3.4 km) Kunchay Kêlay (4.4 km) Ḩājī Ya‘qūb Kêlay (4.6 km) Zarah Kalā (5.3 km) Khodāy Raḩm Kêlay (5.7 km) Bākaray Kêlay (6.2 km) Itī (7.2 km) Dê Bāqī Kōr (7.6 km) Shērjān Kêlay (7.7 km) Adōzī (7.7 km) Kakow Kalay (8.6 km) Āqā Muḩammad Kêlay (8.8 km) Fateḩ Khān Kêlay (9.2 km) Khān Shīrīn Kêlay (9.2 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Sur Khet Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Khet, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Khet, Afghanistan