Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sur Pan

Map of Sur Pan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sūr Pāṉ

Sur Pan

Welcome to the Sur Pan google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Pāṉ. See Sur Pan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Pāṉ area. This placemark was added 2006-11-22.

Map of Sur Pan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:57
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sur Pan
Places near Sur Pan

Online Dating

Sur Pan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Pan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Pan, Afghanistan