Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Wesh

Map of Wesh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haji Tawano Kili,Hāji Tawāno Kili,Vesh,Wes,Wesh,Wēsh,Wēš,Веш, Wēsh


Welcome to the Wesh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wēsh. See Wesh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wēsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wesh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Wesh
Places near Wesh

Online Dating

Wesh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wesh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wesh, Afghanistan