Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Rawanay Dasht

Map of Rawanay Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ravanaj,Ravanay,Rawanay Dasht,Rawanay Dast,Rawānay Dasht,Rawānay Das̲h̲t,Rawānay Dašt,Раванай, Rawānay Das̲h̲t

Rawanay Dasht

Welcome to the Rawanay Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rawānay Das̲h̲t. See Rawanay Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rawānay Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rawanay Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Rawanay Dasht
Places near Rawanay Dasht

Online Dating

Rawanay Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rawanay Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rawanay Dasht, Afghanistan