Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ganjiso Ghar

Map of Ganjiso Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ganjiso Ghar,Ganjisu Ghar,Ganjīsō Ghar,Gora Gandzhisugar, Ganjīsō Ghar

Ganjiso Ghar

Welcome to the Ganjiso Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ganjīsō Ghar. See Ganjiso Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ganjīsō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ganjiso Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1973 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:23
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Ganjiso Ghar
Places near Ganjiso Ghar
Khudāy Raḩm Kêlay (1.7 km) Wêchah Kōlah (1.9 km) Sharqī Bayanzaī (2.7 km) Ganjisū (4.1 km) Kiril (4.2 km) Shārghilay (5.5 km) Tsāgay (5.7 km) Masīzaī (6.1 km) Paṯān Khēl (6.6 km) ‘Abdul Ḩakīm Kêlay (6.7 km) Dād Muḩammad Kêlay (7 km) Mullā Sarāj Kêlay (7 km) Yārō Kêlay (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Ganjiso Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ganjiso Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ganjiso Ghar, Afghanistan