Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Karkanayshela

Map of Karkanayshela Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkanay Sela,Karkanay Shelah,Karkanay Shēlah,Karkanay Šēla,Karkanayshela, Karkanayshela


Welcome to the Karkanayshela google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karkanayshela. See Karkanayshela photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karkanayshela area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Karkanayshela
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:14
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Karkanayshela
Places near Karkanayshela

Online Dating

Karkanayshela Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karkanayshela, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkanayshela, Afghanistan