Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zhar Ghar

Map of Zhar Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zargar,Zar Ghar,Zhar Ghar,Zhaṟ Ghar,Žar Ghar, Zhaṟ Ghar

Zhar Ghar

Welcome to the Zhar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhaṟ Ghar. See Zhar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhaṟ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zhar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1660 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:05
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Zhar Ghar
Places near Zhar Ghar

Online Dating

Zhar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zhar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zhar Ghar, Afghanistan