Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zardad

Map of Zardad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zardād


Welcome to the Zardad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zardād. See Zardad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zardād area. This placemark was added 2005-03-15.

Map of Zardad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:57
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Zardad
Places near Zardad

Online Dating

Zardad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zardad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zardad, Afghanistan