Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sermesi Ghar

Map of Sermesi Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sermesagar,Sermese Ghar,Sermese Ghaṟ,Sermesi Ghar,Sermesī Ghar,Sêṟmêsī Ghar,Sěrměsi Ghar, Sêṟmêsī Ghar

Sermesi Ghar

Welcome to the Sermesi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sêṟmêsī Ghar. See Sermesi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sêṟmêsī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sermesi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1530 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:15
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Sermesi Ghar
Places near Sermesi Ghar

Online Dating

Sermesi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sermesi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sermesi Ghar, Afghanistan