Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Karwarah

Map of Karwarah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karvara,Karwara,Karwarah,Karwaṟah,Kaṟwara, Karwaṟah


Welcome to the Karwarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karwaṟah. See Karwarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karwaṟah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Karwarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:59
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Karwarah
Places near Karwarah

Online Dating

Karwarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karwarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karwarah, Afghanistan