Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khwarah Ghar

Map of Khwarah Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khawara Ghar,Khawarah Ghar,Khawaṟa Ghaṟ,Khwarah Ghar, Khwarah Ghar

Khwarah Ghar

Welcome to the Khwarah Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwarah Ghar. See Khwarah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwarah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khwarah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:02
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Khwarah Ghar
Places near Khwarah Ghar

Online Dating

Khwarah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwarah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwarah Ghar, Afghanistan