-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zangi Ghundey

Map of Zangi Ghundey Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zangigunday,Zangi Ghundey,Zangī Ghunḏêy,Zangī Ghūnḏey, Zangī Ghunḏêy

Zangi Ghundey

Welcome to the Zangi Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zangī Ghunḏêy. See Zangi Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zangī Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zangi Ghundey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.24944/66.51167
  • Altitude: 1471 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:34
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Zangi Ghundey
  •  
Places near Zangi Ghundey

Online Dating

Zangi Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zangi Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zangi Ghundey, Afghanistan