Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Samboghah

Map of Samboghah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samboga,Sambogha,Samboghah,Sambowghah,Sambōgha,Sambōghah, Sambōghah


Welcome to the Samboghah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sambōghah. See Samboghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sambōghah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Samboghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Samboghah
Places near Samboghah

Online Dating

Samboghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samboghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samboghah, Afghanistan