Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sundurzai

Map of Sundurzai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sundurza'i,Sundurzai,Sundurzaī,Sundurza’ī, Sundurzaī


Welcome to the Sundurzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sundurzaī. See Sundurzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sundurzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sundurzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:26
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Sundurzai
Places near Sundurzai

Online Dating

Sundurzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sundurzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sundurzai, Afghanistan