-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Pangay

Map of Pangay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pangai,Pangay,Pāngay,Pāṉgay, Pāṉgay

Pangay

Welcome to the Pangay google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāṉgay. See Pangay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāṉgay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pangay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.29139/66.74778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:00
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Pangay
  •  
Places near Pangay

Online Dating

Pangay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pangay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pangay, Afghanistan