-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Wurtskay

Map of Wurtskay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vurchkay,Wurckay,Wurtskay,Wuṟckay, Wurtskay

Wurtskay

Welcome to the Wurtskay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wurtskay. See Wurtskay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wurtskay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wurtskay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.36833/66.56667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:24
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Wurtskay
  •  
Places near Wurtskay
Wurtskay (0.1 km) Ḩājī Fayẕ Muḩammad Kêlay (1.2 km) Tisan (2.7 km) Zīārat Kêlay (3.3 km) Bālā Zhaṟ (4.1 km) Laghêṟ (4.3 km) Lanḏêy Wuz̲h̲ay (4.3 km) Shērzaī Kêlay (4.7 km) Lanḏī Kêlay (5.6 km) Pitāw (5.8 km) Pāyendī Kêlay (5.8 km) Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (5.8 km) Şāliḩ Muḩammad Kêlay (6.2 km) Surkanay (6.5 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad ‘Omar Kêlay (7.1 km) Būkah (7.3 km) Salām Jān Kêlay (7.3 km) Mihrabān Kêlay (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Wurtskay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wurtskay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wurtskay, Afghanistan