Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Surkanay

Map of Surkanay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surkanay,Surkaney,Sūrkāney,Sūrkāṉêy, Surkanay


Welcome to the Surkanay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkanay. See Surkanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkanay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Surkanay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:21
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Surkanay
Places near Surkanay

Online Dating

Surkanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkanay, Afghanistan