-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Omar Sar Dasht

Map of `Omar Sar Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: 'Omar Sar Dast,Umarsardasht,`Omar Sar Dasht,عمر سر دښت,‘Omar Sar Dasht,‘Omar Sar Das̲h̲t,’Omar Sar Dašt, ‘Omar Sar Das̲h̲t

`Omar Sar Dasht

Welcome to the `Omar Sar Dasht google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omar Sar Das̲h̲t. See `Omar Sar Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omar Sar Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of `Omar Sar Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.06393/65.1938
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:29
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near `Omar Sar Dasht
  •  
Places near `Omar Sar Dasht

Online Dating

`Omar Sar Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Omar Sar Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Omar Sar Dasht, Afghanistan