-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Baburan

Map of Baburan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baboran,Baburan,Bāborān,Bāburān,بابران, Bāburān

Baburan

Welcome to the Baburan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāburān. See Baburan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāburān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Baburan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.53782/65.04115
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:09
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Baburan
  •  
Places near Baburan

Online Dating

Baburan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baburan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baburan, Afghanistan