-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Hamid Karez

Map of Hamid Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hamid Karez,Hamid Kariz,Khamidkarez,karyz hmyd,حمید کاریز,كاريزٔ حميد,Ḩamīd Kārēz,Ḩamīd Kārīz,Ḩamīḏ Kāṟēz, Ḩamīd Kārēz

Hamid Karez

Welcome to the Hamid Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩamīd Kārēz. See Hamid Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩamīd Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Hamid Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.51947/65.14377
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Hamid Karez
  •  
Places near Hamid Karez

Online Dating

Hamid Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Hamid Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hamid Karez, Afghanistan