Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shalghamay

Map of Shalghamay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salghamay,Shal'gamay,Shalghamay,Shalghamy,Shal’gamay,Šalghamay,شلغمی, Shalghamay


Welcome to the Shalghamay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shalghamay. See Shalghamay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shalghamay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shalghamay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shalghamay
Places near Shalghamay

Online Dating

Shalghamay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shalghamay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalghamay, Afghanistan