-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Fateh Khan Karez

Map of Fateh Khan Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fateh Khan Karez,Fatehkhan Kariz,Fateḩ Khān Kārēz,Fāteḩkhān Kārīz,فتح خان کارېز, Fateḩ Khān Kārēz

Fateh Khan Karez

Welcome to the Fateh Khan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fateḩ Khān Kārēz. See Fateh Khan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fateḩ Khān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Fateh Khan Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.45022/65.40366
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:19
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Fateh Khan Karez
  •  
Places near Fateh Khan Karez
Sharah Khān (0.6 km) Zangābād (3.4 km) Pāy-e Molūk (4.1 km) Zangābād (4.3 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Yōsuf (4.9 km) Mullā Ashraf (5 km) Ḩājī Sulţān Muḩammad Khān (5.6 km) Rēgay (5.6 km) Pāy-e Mulūk (5.7 km) Spērwān (5.7 km) Ḩājī Salām Khān (6 km) Ḩājī ‘Aţā Muḩammad Khān (6.2 km) Mullā ‘Abd ur Raḩmān Ākhūnd (6.5 km) Mūsá Kalā (6.5 km) Qāsim Rubāţ Kêlay (6.6 km) Ḩājī Qudūs (6.8 km) Kadahal (7 km) Dabak (7 km)

Online Dating

Fateh Khan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Fateh Khan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Fateh Khan Karez, Afghanistan