Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Qasim Rabat Karez

Map of Qasim Rabat Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kasimrabat,Qasem Rabat Kariz,Qasem Robat Kariz,Qasim Rabat Karez,Qāsem Rabāţ Kārīz,Qāsem Robāţ Kārīz,Qāsim Rabāţ Kārēz,qasim rubat kariz,قاسم رباط کارېز,قاسِم رُباط كارِيز, Qāsim Rabāţ Kārēz

Qasim Rabat Karez

Welcome to the Qasim Rabat Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāsim Rabāţ Kārēz. See Qasim Rabat Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāsim Rabāţ Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Qasim Rabat Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:39
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Qasim Rabat Karez
Places near Qasim Rabat Karez

Online Dating

Qasim Rabat Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qasim Rabat Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qasim Rabat Karez, Afghanistan