Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shayrabad Karez

Map of Shayrabad Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serabad Karez,Shayrabad Karez,Shayrābād Kārēz,Sherabad Kariz,Sherabadkarez,Shirabad Kariz,Shērābād Kārīz,Shīrābād Kārīz,karyz shyr abad,Šērābād Kārēz,شیر آباد کارېز,كاريزٔ شير آباد, Shayrābād Kārēz

Shayrabad Karez

Welcome to the Shayrabad Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayrābād Kārēz. See Shayrabad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayrābād Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shayrabad Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Shayrabad Karez
Places near Shayrabad Karez

Online Dating

Shayrabad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayrabad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayrabad Karez, Afghanistan