Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shahi Karez

Map of Shahi Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahi Karez,Shahi Karez,Shahi Kariz,Shakhikarez,Shāhī Kārēz,Shāhī Kārīz,Šāhi Kārēz,شاهی کارېز, Shāhī Kārēz

Shahi Karez

Welcome to the Shahi Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhī Kārēz. See Shahi Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shahi Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:27
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shahi Karez
Places near Shahi Karez

Online Dating

Shahi Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahi Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahi Karez, Afghanistan