Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ahmad Khan

Map of Ahmad Khan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahmad Khan,Akhmedkhan,Aḩmad Khān,`Ahmadkhan,احمد خان,عحمد خان,‘Aḩmadkhān, Aḩmad Khān

Ahmad Khan

Welcome to the Ahmad Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḩmad Khān. See Ahmad Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḩmad Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ahmad Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:11
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Ahmad Khan
Places near Ahmad Khan

Online Dating

Ahmad Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ahmad Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahmad Khan, Afghanistan