Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mir Walian

Map of Mir Walian Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Walian,Mirvalian,Mirwalian,Mīr Walīān,Mīrvalīān,Mīṟwaliān,myrwlyan,ميروليان,میر ولیان, Mīr Walīān

Mir Walian

Welcome to the Mir Walian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Walīān. See Mir Walian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Walīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mir Walian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Mir Walian
Places near Mir Walian

Online Dating

Mir Walian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mir Walian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Walian, Afghanistan