Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Malangian

Map of Malangian Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malangian,Malangīān,mlngyan,ملنگيان,ملنگیان, Malangīān


Welcome to the Malangian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malangīān. See Malangian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malangīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Malangian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:13
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Malangian
Places near Malangian

Online Dating

Malangian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malangian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malangian, Afghanistan