-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Teray Ghar

Map of Teray Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ajrum,Ajrum Ghar,Ajrum Ghār,Ajṟum,Gory Tiraygar,کوۀ تری,کوۀ تِرَی, Teray Ghar

Teray Ghar

Welcome to the Teray Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Teray Ghar. See Teray Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Teray Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-24.

Map of Teray Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.15472/65.99417
  • Altitude: 1566 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Teray Ghar
  •  
Places near Teray Ghar

Online Dating

Teray Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Teray Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Teray Ghar, Afghanistan