Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Band Nawer

Map of Band Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band Nawar,Band Nawer,Band Nāwar,Band Nāwêr,Banḏ Nāweṟ,Ozero Bandnavar,band nawar,بند ناور,بَند ناوَر, Band Nāwêr

Band Nawer

Welcome to the Band Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band Nāwêr. See Band Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:02
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Band Nawer
Places near Band Nawer

Online Dating

Band Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band Nawer, Afghanistan