-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kodizai

Map of Kodizai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kodeza'i,Kodizai,Kudeza'i,Kōdizaī,Kōḏeza’i,Kūdeza’i,kwdzyy,كودزئی,کودزی, Kōdizaī

Kodizai

Welcome to the Kodizai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōdizaī. See Kodizai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōdizaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kodizai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.53052/65.39535
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Kodizai
  •  
Places near Kodizai
Kōdiza’ī (0 km) Mêrsinzī (0.6 km) Mūsá Khān (1.3 km) Salām (1.4 km) Bur Muḩammad (1.4 km) Aniza’ī (1.4 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Karam (1.5 km) Ḩājī Raḩm ud Dīn (1.5 km) Siajui (1.6 km) Spīn Pīr (2 km) Gharībān (2.2 km) Ayubzi (2.3 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad ‘Iwaẕ (2.4 km) Spēṟwān (2.4 km) ‘Abd ur Razāq (2.5 km) Deh Ghowchak (2.8 km) Nāmardzī (2.9 km) Mullāyān (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Kodizai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kodizai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kodizai, Afghanistan