Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khowri Tsakah

Map of Khowri Tsakah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khaurichaka,Khawri Caka,Khawri Tsakah,Khawrī Tsakah,Khawṟi Caka,Khowri Tsakah,Khowrī Tsakah,khaury chakah,خاُوری چَکَه,خوری څکه, Khowrī Tsakah

Khowri Tsakah

Welcome to the Khowri Tsakah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khowrī Tsakah. See Khowri Tsakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khowrī Tsakah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khowri Tsakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Khowri Tsakah
Places near Khowri Tsakah

Online Dating

Khowri Tsakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khowri Tsakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowri Tsakah, Afghanistan