-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tor Kotal

Map of Tor Kotal Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tor Kotal,Tor Kowtal,Towr Kowtal,Tōr Kowtal,Tōr Kōtal,kutal syah,تور کوتل,كُوتَلٔ سیاه, Tōr Kōtal

Tor Kotal

Welcome to the Tor Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Kōtal. See Tor Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tor Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.38176/65.93267
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Tor Kotal
  •  
Places near Tor Kotal

Online Dating

Tor Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Kotal, Afghanistan