Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tor Kotal Ghundey

Map of Tor Kotal Ghundey Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torkotal'gunday,Gora Torkotal’gunday,Tor Kotal Ghundey,Tor Kowtal Ghundey,Towr Kowtal Ghundey,Towr Kowtal Ghūnḏey,Tōr Kowtal Ghundey,Tōr Kōtal Ghunḏêy,Tōṟ Kōtal Ghundey,تور کوتل غنډۍ,تَپَۀ كُوتَلٔ سیاه, Tōr Kōtal Ghunḏêy

Tor Kotal Ghundey

Welcome to the Tor Kotal Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Kōtal Ghunḏêy. See Tor Kotal Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Kōtal Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tor Kotal Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1198 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:24
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Tor Kotal Ghundey
Places near Tor Kotal Ghundey

Online Dating

Tor Kotal Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tor Kotal Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Kotal Ghundey, Afghanistan