Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gatkay Ghar

Map of Gatkay Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gatkay Ghar,Gaṯkay Ghar,Gory Gatkaygar, Gaṯkay Ghar

Gatkay Ghar

Welcome to the Gatkay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gaṯkay Ghar. See Gatkay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gaṯkay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gatkay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Gatkay Ghar
Places near Gatkay Ghar

Online Dating

Gatkay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gatkay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gatkay Ghar, Afghanistan