Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tande Shelah

Map of Tande Shelah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tande Sela,Tande Shelah,Tandeshela,Tandē Shēlah,Tāndē Shēlah,Tāndē Šēla, Tāndē Shēlah

Tande Shelah

Welcome to the Tande Shelah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāndē Shēlah. See Tande Shelah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāndē Shēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tande Shelah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Tande Shelah
Places near Tande Shelah

Online Dating

Tande Shelah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tande Shelah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tande Shelah, Afghanistan