-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shelah-ye Takhum

Map of Shelah-ye Takhum Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Takhum,Shelah-e Takhum,Shelah-ye Takhum,Shēlah-e Tākhum,Shēlah-ye Tākhum,Takhum,Šēla-i-Tākhum, Shēlah-ye Tākhum

Shelah-ye Takhum

Welcome to the Shelah-ye Takhum google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēlah-ye Tākhum. See Shelah-ye Takhum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēlah-ye Tākhum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shelah-ye Takhum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.44388/66.92294
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:59
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Shelah-ye Takhum
  •  
Places near Shelah-ye Takhum
Tākhum (0.4 km) Kats (1.4 km) Zorvam (1.4 km) Kaz̲h̲līch (2.7 km) Khōjilzaī (2.8 km) Tān Kārēz (2.9 km) Sayyid ‘Omar Kêlay (3.5 km) Yōlar (4.3 km) Mullāyān (4.5 km) Shēlah (4.7 km) Machō Shēlah (5.5 km) Puṯak (5.8 km) Tāndah (6.3 km) Jum‘ah Khēl (6.8 km) Ghōray (7.1 km) Karōtskay (7.7 km) Chowgay (7.8 km) Akhtū Khēl (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Shelah-ye Takhum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shelah-ye Takhum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shelah-ye Takhum, Afghanistan