-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Isma`il Karez

Map of Isma`il Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Esma`il Kariz,Esmā‘il Karīz,Isma`il Karez,Ismailkarez,Ismā‘īl Kārēz,اسماعیل کارېز,اِسمَعیل كارِيز, Ismā‘īl Kārēz

Isma`il Karez

Welcome to the Isma`il Karez google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ismā‘īl Kārēz. See Isma`il Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ismā‘īl Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Isma`il Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.44971/65.7207
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:38
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Isma`il Karez
  •  
Places near Isma`il Karez

Online Dating

Isma`il Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Isma`il Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Isma`il Karez, Afghanistan