-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tan Karez

Map of Tan Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tan Karez,Tan Kariz,Tankarez,Tān Kārēz,Tān Kārīz,Tān Kāṟēz, Tān Kārēz

Tan Karez

Welcome to the Tan Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tān Kārēz. See Tan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tan Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.46333/66.9025
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Tan Karez
  •  
Places near Tan Karez

Online Dating

Tan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tan Karez, Afghanistan