-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nahr-e Shifa

Map of Nahr-e Shifa Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahr-e Shafa,Nahr-e Shafā,Nahr-e Shefa,Nahr-e Shefā,Nahr-e Shifa,Nahr-e Shifā,Nahre Sefa,Nahre Šefā,Nakhri-Shifa,nahr shafa,نهر شفا,نَهرٔ شَفا, Nahr-e Shifā

Nahr-e Shifa

Welcome to the Nahr-e Shifa google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Shifā. See Nahr-e Shifa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Shifā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nahr-e Shifa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.4196/65.53681
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:42
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Shifa
  •  
Places near Nahr-e Shifa

Online Dating

Nahr-e Shifa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nahr-e Shifa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Shifa, Afghanistan